Shea Butter

Shea butter is fat that’s extracted from the nuts of the shea tree. It’s solid at warm temperatures and has an off-white or ivory color. Shea trees are native to West Africa, and most shea butter still comes from that region.

Shea butter has been used as a cosmetic ingredient for centuries. Its high concentration of vitamins and fatty acids — combined with its easy-to-spread consistency — make it a great product for smoothing, soothing, and conditioning your skin.

 

Benefits

  • Natural Moisturizer for Skin
  • Effective Skin Sun Block in combination with over sunscreens
  • Treats Dry Skin Naturally
  • Greats for Chapped Lips
  • Solution to Stretch Mark
  • Tackling Dark Spots
  • Treats Rough Skin
  • Protects Skin Natural Oil
  • Effective to Treat Acnes
  • Wrinkles Reduction
  • No More Eye-bag
  • Natural Solution to Itchy Scalp
  • Treats Dandruff Effectively
  • Mends Split Ends
  • Excellent Moisturizer for Hair
  • Natural Hair Conditioner
  • Hair Protection from UV-Ray
  • Reduces the Effect of Salt and Chlorine during Swimming
  • Natural Hair Softener