Rosemary Leaf Extract

Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Water are ingredients made from the herb, Rosemary (Rosmarinus officinals). When the ingredient name does not include a plant part, it means that the ingredient is made from the whole plant, rather than a specific plant part. In cosmetics and personal care products, Rosemary-derived ingredients are used in the formulation of a wide variety of product types, including shampoos, shaving products, skin care products, suntan products, bath products, makeup, cleansing products, hair conditioners, permanent waves, shampoos and personal cleanliness products. Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Water is used in cosmetic products as an antimicrobial agent, antioxidant, flavoring agent, fragrance ingredients, and skin conditioning agent.

Rosemary Leaf Extract